Retrieve my booking

IndiGo

Our punctuality, Your destination.

4/5
Based on 650 ratings

About IndiGo

IndiGo Airlines is considered India’s largest airline in terms of passengers carried and the number of operating aircraft in its fleet. IndiGo is a low-cost airline founded in 2005, with its primary hub located in Delhi’s Indira Gandhi International Airport. IndiGo was founded by the US based entrepreneur, Rakesh Gangwal, alongside Rahul Bhatia who was at the time running the private firm ‘InterGlobe Enterprises’. The airline operates to 48 destinations both domestic and international.

Passengers who book IndiGo Airlines flights can enjoy a host of amenities, including IndiGo Airlines online check-in and many more exclusive services.

IndiGo Airlines online booking is available on Almosafer.

IndiGo services for Economy Class and Business Class

Economy Class

  • Pre-book your snacks while making your reservation

  • In-flight entertainment

Business Class

  • 33 inch comfortable seats for total relaxation
  • Various combination of beverages served as a welcoming gesture
  • Greek and international newspaper for entertainment
  • Wet towel 
  • Various Combination of hot and cold beverages during the flight
  • Delicious meals from the Greek Kitchen
  • Special counters
  • VIP Lounge

IndiGo Baggage Allowance

  • Hand Luggage Allowance: You may carry 7 Kgs (measuring no more than 55 cm x 35 cm x 25 cm).

  • Passengers with infants are allowed an extra piece of hand luggage weighing 7Kgs.

  • For domestic flights, passengers are allowed 15 kgs.

  • For international flights, the allowed baggage is 20 kgs per passenger.

  • For Bangkok and Kathmandu, passengers can check in 30 kgs (Doha, Dubai, Muscat, Sharjah & Singapore).

IndiGo Check-in Information

For passengers with a confirmed e-ticket, online check-in for all IndiGo Airlines flights can be made anytime up to 1 hour before departure.

Filter

Stops

Cheapest IndiGo Flights

  • IndiGo

    6E-6137

    09:00

    MAA
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 25m

    10:25

    TRV

    SAR99.12

  • IndiGo

    6E-528

    15:30

    COK
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 05m

    16:35

    BLR

    SAR113.05

  • IndiGo

    6E-2041

    21:00

    PAT
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    22:45

    DEL

    SAR125.66

  • IndiGo

    6E-906

    08:15

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 25m

    09:40

    VNS

    SAR129.73

  • IndiGo

    6E-657

    06:25

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 00m

    07:25

    IXC

    SAR138.01

  • IndiGo

    6E-7247

    17:25

    HYD
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    18:45

    RJA

    SAR138.99

  • IndiGo

    6E-429

    10:40

    LKO
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 30m

    13:10

    BOM

    SAR190.15

  • IndiGo

    6E-6179

    05:35

    BOM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 20m

    07:55

    IXR

    SAR205.32

  • IndiGo

    6E-7197

    15:45

    MAA
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    17:15

    IXM

    SAR210.55

  • IndiGo

    6E-515

    16:05

    MAA
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 40m

    18:45

    LKO

    SAR213.3

  • IndiGo

    6E-579

    14:50

    VNS
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 25m

    17:15

    BOM

    SAR221.77

  • IndiGo

    6E-342

    14:25

    BOM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    16:35

    LKO

    SAR235.14

  • IndiGo

    6E-6052

    12:40

    TRV
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 25m

    16:05

    DEL

    SAR271.73

  • IndiGo

    6E-6175

    15:50

    BOM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    17:25

    IXE

    SAR278.96

  • IndiGo

    6E-5914

    11:15

    BOM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 15m

    13:30

    IXD

    SAR324.09

  • IndiGo

    6E-85

    10:55

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 15m

    16:40

    DMK

    SAR329.06

  • IndiGo

    6E-813

    16:40

    BOM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 15m

    19:55

    GAU

    SAR342.31

  • IndiGo

    6E-62

    20:25

    DXB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 35m

    01:30

    BOM

    SAR445.73

  • IndiGo

    6E-1732

    00:10

    CCJ
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 35m

    03:15

    AUH

    SAR544.25

  • IndiGo

    6E-1752

    05:30

    KWI
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 05h 20m

    13:20

    MAA

    SAR544.92

  • IndiGo

    6E-1758

    01:10

    KWI
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 55m

    08:35

    COK

    SAR621.04

  • IndiGo

    6E-88

    18:35

    CCJ
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 50m

    20:55

    DXB

    SAR711.13

  • IndiGo

    6E-29

    19:30

    SIN
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 05h 30m

    22:30

    BOM

    SAR817.44

  • IndiGo

    6E-837

    00:55

    COK
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 06h 45m

    07:40

    VNS

    SAR354.55

  • IndiGo

    6E-1839

    16:00

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 17h 15m

    14:15

    KUL

    SAR1,363.79

  • IndiGo

    6E-7257

    18:20

    COK
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 07h 50m

    00:40

    SHJ

    SAR1,472.67

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs for IndiGo

  • Does IndiGo allow web check-in?

    Yes, IndiGo allows web check-in.

  • Does IndiGo provide online seat selection?

    Yes, IndiGo offers online seat selection at a nominal fee or free. It depends on your flight booking.

  • How many routes does IndiGo service in total/as overall?

    The total number of routes serviced by IndiGo is 743.

  • What is the airline code for IndiGo?

    The airline code for IndiGo is 6E.

Top Hotels

Top Flights