Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Dammam to Madina

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Dammam To Madina

  • flynas

    XY-735

    21:20

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    23:30

    MED

    SAR428.23

  • flyadeal

    F3-4404

    17:50

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    19:50

    MED

    SAR433.67

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1160

    19:50

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 14h 15m

    10:05

    MED

    SAR681.93

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1139

    09:15

    DMM
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 22h 30m

    07:45

    MED

    SAR918.83

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Madina

Low Season

September

High Season

October

% expected price decrease

42%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

30%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Sunday

Expensive Day to Fly

Monday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

705.15 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

731.41 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Dammam To Madina

SAR/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Dammam To Madina per Day

SAR/DAY

Price trend for flights from Dammam to Madina

Best Price/Day

Best time to book on Dammam & Madina route

50 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Dammam & Madina

Local Time

Dammam

11:04 PM

Madina

11:04 PM

Currency

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

GHS

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Dammam

19.99 SAR

Madina

75.02 SAR

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Dammam

2 SAR

Madina

10.31 SAR

Average temperature

Dammam

37°C

Madina

32°C

Weather in Dammam for the next 7 days

Sun 37°C Mon 38°C Tue 38°C Wed 39°C Thu 37°C Fri 37°C Sat 35°C

Weather in Madina for the next 7 days

Sun 34°C Mon 32°C Tue 32°C Wed 33°C Thu 32°C Fri 31°C Sat 30°C

Dammam to Madina cheapest fare

This week cheapest price
380 SAR
Next 7 days cheapest price
380 SAR
Next 15 days cheapest price
280 SAR
Next 30 days cheapest price
280 SAR

FAQs About Flights From Dammam To Madina

  • What is the Main Airport in Madina?

    When you arrive Madina you will be landing in Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz.

  • How Much is the Cheapest Rate for flights back from Dammam to Madina?

    Best rate for flights from Dammam to Madina is flyadeal, Saudi Arabian Airlines & flynas.

  • When is the Cheapest day to book a Flight from Dammam to Madina?

    The cheapest day that you can book a flight from Dammam to Madina is Sunday.

Similar Flights From Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Similar Flights to Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Top Hotels

Top Flights