Retrieve my booking

flyadeal

Welcome to your world!

3/5
Based on 275 ratings

About flyadeal

Established in 2017 to meet the ongoing demand for affordable air travel in Saudi Arabia, flyadeal is the latest low-cost airline in the Kingdom and is owned by Saudia. The airline has a fleet size of 8 aircraft and serves 6 domestic destinations. With over 1.5 million passengers flown, flyadeal’s mission is to provide low fares with high value for domestic travelers as well as Hajj and Umrah pilgrims. The Saudi Arabian airline plans to add up to 10 aircraft per year to its fleet over the next few years as it eyes regional routes.

Flyadeal online booking is available with Almosafer.

 

Explore top destinations with Almosafer where you will easily make flyadeal airlines flight bookings and plan your trip through our flights exclusive deals on flyadeal airfares. Check the website and choose flyadeal flight ticket booking online to get a discount of 10% on flyadeal flight tickets by using code FLY10. Learn more about flyadeal flights and know flyadeal flight schedule.

flyadeal services for Economy Class

Economy Class

  • Comfortable seats with extra legroom

  • Ladies-only seats (first come, first served basis)

  • Access to USB charging on each seat

  • Pre-order meals

  • Onboard shopping

flyadeal Baggage Allowance

  • The maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Economy Class is one bag of up to 10 kg.

  • The maximum checked luggage allowance for Economy Class (fly+ category) is one bag of up to 25 kg.

  • Travelers who need to carry more luggage can purchase an additional checked baggage allowance. The baggage weight can be 15 kg or 25 kg. Tip: Purchase the extra baggage before you get to the airport during your booking for better rates.

  • For children under the age of 2 traveling on an adult’s lap, there is no baggage allowance.

flyadeal Check-in Information

Flyadeal travelers who have a confirmed ticket can check in online 48 hours or at the airport 3 hours before flight departure.

Filter

Stops

Cheapest Flyadeal Flights

  • flyadeal

    F3-4776

    20:10

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 05m

    21:15

    DMM

    SAR92.17

  • flyadeal

    F3-4797

    21:55

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 05m

    23:00

    RUH

    SAR92.32

  • flyadeal

    F3-4110

    13:55

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 15m

    15:10

    JED

    SAR143.88

  • flyadeal

    F3-4038

    23:10

    TUU
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    00:45

    JED

    SAR143.96

  • flyadeal

    F3-4111

    16:05

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    17:25

    AHB

    SAR143.96

  • flyadeal

    F3-4123

    06:00

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    07:30

    GIZ

    SAR154.25

  • flyadeal

    F3-4024

    15:40

    ELQ
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    17:10

    JED

    SAR154.32

  • flyadeal

    F3-4217

    23:20

    MED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 30m

    00:50

    RUH

    SAR154.4

  • flyadeal

    F3-4216

    21:15

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 25m

    22:40

    MED

    SAR154.59

  • flyadeal

    F3-4407

    19:10

    MED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 45m

    20:55

    DMM

    SAR164.61

  • flyadeal

    F3-4692

    22:15

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 44m

    23:59

    JED

    SAR164.61

  • flyadeal

    F3-4404

    16:25

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    18:25

    MED

    SAR164.65

  • flyadeal

    F3-4025

    13:40

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    15:00

    ELQ

    SAR185.31

  • flyadeal

    F3-4312

    16:35

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    18:15

    AHB

    SAR195.64

  • flyadeal

    F3-4315

    18:55

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    20:35

    RUH

    SAR195.67

  • flyadeal

    F3-4744

    21:15

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    23:25

    JED

    SAR206.04

  • flyadeal

    F3-4741

    21:45

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    23:50

    DMM

    SAR206.08

  • flyadeal

    F3-4532

    04:05

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 25m

    06:30

    GIZ

    SAR226.73

  • flyadeal

    F3-4537

    07:30

    GIZ
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 15m

    09:45

    DMM

    SAR226.77

  • flyadeal

    F3-4512

    10:45

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    12:55

    AHB

    SAR237.18

  • flyadeal

    F3-4515

    13:40

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    15:45

    DMM

    SAR237.33

  • flyadeal

    F3-4544

    13:05

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    15:05

    TIF

    SAR247.5

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs for Flyadeal

  • Does Flyadeal allow web check-in?

    Yes, Flyadeal allows web check-in.

  • Does Flyadeal provide online seat selection?

    Yes, Flyadeal offers online seat selection at a nominal fee or free. It depends on your flight booking.

  • What is the airline code for Flyadeal?

    The airline code for Flyadeal is F3.

Top Hotels

Top Flights