Retrieve my booking

Pegasus Airlines

We Didn't Start Aviation In Turkey, But We Transformed It.

3.5/5
Based on 350 ratings

About Pegasus Airlines

Pegasus Airlines, a Turkish low-cost carrier, was founded in 1990 with a goal to provide affordable flights and make travel accessible to all. From its humble beginnings, when it flew to just 6 destinations, to operating a fleet of over 80 aircraft and flying to over 100 destinations, spanning 40 countries, the airline has come a long way. Today, Pegasus Airlines has grown to become one of Turkey's most established private airlines. Lauded for its timeliness, it aims to be Turkey's most 'on-time' airline. With innovative products, quality service, affordable pricing policy and punctuality, the airline is determined to be the leading low-cost airline in the region. Take advantage of exclusive benefits when you join the airline’s frequent flyer programme, Pegasus BolBol.

Pegasus Airlines online booking is available with Almosafer.

 

Explore top destinations with Almosafer where you will easily make Pegasus Airlines flight bookings and plan your trip through our flights exclusive deals on Pegasus Airlines airfares. Check the website and choose Pegasus Airlines flight ticket booking online to get a discount of 10% on Pegasus Airlines flight tickets by using code FLY10. Learn more about Pegasus Airlines flights and know Pegasus Airlines flight schedule.

Pegasus Airlines services for Economy Class

Economy Class

  • Free seat selection for ‘Advantage’ and ‘Business Flex’ packages. 
  • Meals need to be ordered and paid for online no later than 24 hours before departure 
  • Pegasus Cafe for available for other on-board meals

Pegasus Airlines Baggage Allowance

  • The maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Basic’ package is one bag of up to 8 kg. There is no free checked baggage allowance for this package.

  • The maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Essentials’ package is one bag of up to 8 kg. 

  • The maximum checked luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Essentials’ package is 15 kg for domestic flights. 

  • The maximum checked luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Essentials’ package is 20 kg for international and Cyprus flights. 

  • The maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Advantage’ package is one bag of up to 8 kg. 

  • The maximum checked luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Advantage’ package is 20 kg for both domestic and international flights. 

  • The maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Business Flex’ package is 12 kg. 

  • The maximum checked luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Business Flex’  package is 15 kg for domestic flights. 

  • The maximum checked luggage allowance for Pegasus Airlines’ ‘Business Flex’  package is 20 kg for international flights. 

  • Infants (under 2 years old) have a checked baggage allowance of up to 10 kg.

Pegasus Airlines Check-in Information

Passengers who purchased tickets from the airline’s website, call centre, agents, or airport sales offices, can check in online between 3 days and 60 minutes before departure.

Filter

Stops

Cheapest Pegasus Airlines Flights

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-2406

    16:25

    IST
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    18:05

    GZT

    SAR390.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-993

    10:30

    IST
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 25m

    12:55

    FRA

    SAR540.02

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-861

    04:20

    KWI
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 50m

    08:10

    SAW

    SAR592.98

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-741

    04:50

    DXB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 55m

    08:45

    SAW

    SAR622.99

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-685

    02:50

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 05m

    06:55

    IST

    SAR659

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-824

    21:10

    IST
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 00m

    01:10

    BAH

    SAR674.98

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-651

    19:55

    IST
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 05h 05m

    23:00

    CMN

    SAR686.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-681

    02:30

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 45m

    06:15

    SAW

    SAR697

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-651

    19:55

    IST
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 05h 05m

    23:00

    CAS

    SAR762.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-684

    21:50

    IST
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 00m

    01:50

    DMM

    SAR806.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-603

    04:00

    DOH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 04h 20m

    08:20

    IST

    SAR867.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-1825

    20:00

    BEY
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 24h 45m

    20:45

    IST

    SAR777.02

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-2018

    17:10

    IST
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 26h 00m

    19:10

    BEY

    SAR797.98

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-685

    02:50

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 14h 45m

    16:35

    FRA

    SAR861

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-1801

    03:55

    AMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 11h 20m

    15:15

    IST

    SAR890

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-757

    06:40

    BEY
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 30m

    16:10

    MIL

    SAR900.02

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-431

    17:05

    HRK
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 09h 45m

    02:50

    KWI

    SAR938.02

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-691

    05:15

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 13h 35m

    18:50

    ADA

    SAR943

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-691

    05:15

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 40m

    13:55

    OGU

    SAR943

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-691

    05:15

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 20h 30m

    00:45

    SSH

    SAR960

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-1801

    03:55

    AMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 07h 40m

    11:35

    TZX

    SAR964.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-681

    02:30

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 15m

    10:45

    TZX

    SAR987.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-681

    02:30

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 15h 00m

    17:30

    GZT

    SAR987.98

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-685

    02:50

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 14h 45m

    16:35

    BRU

    SAR1,013

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-2812

    06:00

    IST
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 20h 35m

    02:35

    KWI

    SAR1,013

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-315

    03:40

    TBS
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 22h 30m

    01:10

    BAH

    SAR1,031.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-825

    02:45

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 09h 50m

    11:35

    MUC

    SAR1,034.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-757

    06:40

    BEY
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 31h 05m

    13:45

    ADA

    SAR911.01

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-3011

    08:25

    ADA
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 17h 55m

    03:20

    DXB

    SAR979.02

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-691

    05:15

    RUH
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 16h 00m

    21:15

    ESB

    SAR1,002.01

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs for Pegasus Airlines

  • Does Pegasus Airlines allow web check-in?

    Yes, Pegasus Airlines allows web check-in.

  • Does Pegasus Airlines provide online seat selection?

    Yes, Pegasus Airlines offers online seat selection at a nominal fee or free. It depends on your flight booking.

  • How many routes does Pegasus Airlines service in total/as overall?

    The total number of routes serviced by Pegasus Airlines is 268.

  • What is the airline code for Pegasus Airlines?

    The airline code for Pegasus Airlines is PC.

Top Hotels

Top Flights