Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Delhi to Kolkata

Airfare from Delhi to Kolkata

March 2020

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
01 Mar
02 Mar
03 Mar
04 Mar
05 Mar
06 Mar
07 Mar
08 Mar
09 Mar
10 Mar
11 Mar
12 Mar
13 Mar
14 Mar
15 Mar
16 Mar
17 Mar
18 Mar
19 Mar
20 Mar
21 Mar
22 Mar
23 Mar
24 Mar
25 Mar
26 Mar
27 Mar
28 Mar
29 Mar
120 SAR
30 Mar
136 SAR
31 Mar
Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Kolkata

Low Season

December

High Season

April

% expected price decrease

119%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

54%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Tuesday

Expensive Day to Fly

Thursday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

262.9 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

450.69 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Delhi To Kolkata

SAR/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Delhi To Kolkata per Day

SAR/DAY

Price trend for flights from Delhi to Kolkata

Best Price/Day

Best time to book on Delhi & Kolkata route

35 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Delhi & Kolkata

Local Time

Delhi

10:56 AM

Kolkata

10:56 AM

Currency

India

INR

India

INR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Delhi

15.88 SAR

Kolkata

10.59 SAR

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Delhi

1.59 SAR

Kolkata

0.53 SAR

Average temperature

Delhi

26°C

Kolkata

31°C

Weather in Delhi for the next 7 days

Sun 24°C Mon 24°C Tue 26°C Wed 27°C Thu 26°C Fri 27°C Sat 27°C

Weather in Kolkata for the next 7 days

Sun 30°C Mon 30°C Tue 29°C Wed 31°C Thu 32°C Fri 31°C Sat 31°C

Delhi to Kolkata cheapest fare

This week cheapest price
120 SAR
Next 7 days cheapest price
120 SAR
Next 15 days cheapest price
120 SAR
Next 30 days cheapest price
120 SAR

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Delhi To Kolkata

  • SpiceJet

    SG-263

    05:55

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    08:05

    CCU

    SAR162.81

  • IndiGo

    6E-2841

    22:35

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    00:40

    CCU

    SAR176.71

  • Air India

    AI-401

    06:50

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 10m

    09:00

    CCU

    SAR185.98

  • Vistara

    UK-727

    20:30

    DEL
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 15m

    22:45

    CCU

    SAR201.01

  • Air India

    AI-407

    13:45

    DEL
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 04h 50m

    18:35

    CCU

    SAR329

  • SpiceJet

    SG-8968

    13:15

    DEL
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 45m

    22:00

    CCU

    SAR369.64

  • Vistara

    UK-923

    06:40

    DEL
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 13h 15m

    19:55

    CCU

    SAR568.99

  • Air India

    AI-461

    08:00

    DEL
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 35m

    18:35

    CCU

    SAR316.98

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs About Flights From Delhi To Kolkata

  • What is the Main Airport in Kolkata?

    When you arrive Kolkata you will be landing in Netaji Subhas Chandra.

  • How Much is the Cheapest Rate for flights back from Delhi to Kolkata?

    Best rate for flights from Delhi to Kolkata is SpiceJet, IndiGo & Air India.

  • When is the Cheapest day to book a Flight from Delhi to Kolkata?

    The cheapest day that you can book a flight from Delhi to Kolkata is Tuesday.

Top Hotels

Top Flights