Retrieve my booking

SaudiGulf Airlines

Opening new horizons in the sky.

4.5/5
Based on 350 ratings

About SaudiGulf Airlines

SaudiGulf Airlines is a full-service airline that officially launched operations in Dammam in 2016. While it started off with domestic flights in Saudi Arabia, it eventually expanded its fleet and route network. In 2018, it introduced flights to international destinations including Dubai, Islamabad, Karachi, Lahore and Sialkot. 

SaudiGulf Airlines online booking is available on Almosafer.

 

Almosafer gives you the opportunity to discover the world by providing special offers on SaudiGulf Airlines flight booking. Choose SaudiGulf Airlines flight ticket booking online and get the lowest SaudiGulf Airlines airfares and SaudiGulf Airlines flight tickets by using code FLY10. Discover SaudiGulf Airlines flight schedule and plan your trip ahead!

SaudiGulf Airlines services for Economy Class and First Class

Economy Class

  • Leather seats 
  • In-flight entertainment
  • Meals on-board

First Class

  • Comfortable leather seats with good legroom
  • A wide range of in-flight entertainment
  • Delicious meals

SaudiGulf Airlines Baggage Allowance

  • For domestic flights, the maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Economy Saver, Smart and Flex packages is one piece of up to 7 kg.

  • For domestic flights, the maximum checked luggage allowance is 25 kg for the Economy Saver package, 30 kg for the Economy Smart package, and 35 kg for the Economy Flex package.

  • For domestic flights, the maximum carry-on luggage allowance for BusinessFirst Saver, Smart and Flex packages is one piece of up to 10 kg.

  • For domestic flights, the maximum checked luggage allowance is 40 kg for the BusinessFirst Saver package, 45 kg for the BusinessFirst Smart package, and 50 kg for the BusinessFirst Flex package.

  • For international flights, the maximum carry-on luggage allowance for Economy Saver, Smart and Flex packages is one piece of up to 7 kg.

  • For international flights, the maximum checked luggage allowance is 30 kg for the Economy Saver package, 30 kg for the Economy Smart package, and 35 kg for the Economy Flex package.

  • For international flights, the maximum carry-on luggage allowance for BusinessFirst Saver, Smart and Flex packages is one piece of up to 10 kg.

  • For international flights, the maximum checked luggage allowance is 40 kg for the BusinessFirst Saver package, 40 kg for the BusinessFirst Smart package, and 45 kg for the BusinessFirst Flex package.

  • Infants (under 2 years old) are entitled to one free piece of up to 10 kg as checked baggage.

SaudiGulf Airlines Check-in Information

SaudiGulf Airlines travellers with a confirmed e-ticket can check in online between 36 hours and 3 hours before departure.

Filter

Stops

Cheapest SaudiGulf Airlines Flights

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-305

    14:50

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    16:50

    JED

    SAR292.03

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-206

    20:40

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 10m

    21:50

    DMM

    SAR315.02

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-502

    08:05

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 50m

    09:55

    JED

    SAR338.05

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-641

    14:15

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 40m

    15:55

    AHB

    SAR441.53

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-642

    16:35

    AHB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 35m

    18:10

    RUH

    SAR568.01

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-304

    11:50

    JED
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    13:55

    DMM

    SAR717.47

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-111

    07:50

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 55m

    10:45

    DXB

    SAR724.86

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-133

    19:20

    RUH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 20m

    21:40

    AMM

    SAR753.85

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-112

    11:45

    DXB
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 55m

    12:40

    RUH

    SAR757.87

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-325

    11:55

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    14:00

    AHB

    SAR935.91

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-134

    22:25

    AMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 05m

    00:30

    RUH

    SAR1,171.79

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-157

    01:05

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 03h 25m

    06:30

    LHE

    SAR1,318.75

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-161

    21:50

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 30m

    02:20

    KHI

    SAR1,568.69

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-304

    11:50

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 10m

    20:00

    RUH

    SAR647.33

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-642

    16:35

    AHB
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 05h 15m

    21:50

    DMM

    SAR693.32

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-515

    11:00

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 40m

    21:40

    AMM

    SAR923.83

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-201

    08:00

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 13h 40m

    21:40

    AMM

    SAR923.83

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-201

    08:00

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 55m

    19:55

    DXB

    SAR944.8

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-515

    11:00

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 07h 55m

    19:55

    DXB

    SAR1,044.79

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-306

    17:40

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 45m

    06:25

    SKT

    SAR1,088.79

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-206

    20:40

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 07h 45m

    06:25

    SKT

    SAR1,138.79

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-134

    22:25

    AMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 11h 30m

    09:55

    JED

    SAR1,392.75

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-152

    03:25

    ISB
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 07h 40m

    09:05

    RUH

    SAR1,493.72

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-158

    07:30

    LHE
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 14h 30m

    20:00

    RUH

    SAR1,495.7

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-515

    11:00

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 04h 55m

    15:55

    AHB

    SAR1,526.91

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-158

    07:30

    LHE
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 11h 20m

    16:50

    JED

    SAR1,531.71

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-152

    03:25

    ISB
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 15h 25m

    16:50

    JED

    SAR1,536.7

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-304

    11:50

    JED
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 12h 30m

    02:20

    KHI

    SAR2,138.57

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-202

    09:55

    RUH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 14h 25m

    02:20

    KHI

    SAR2,188.57

  • SaudiGulf Airlines

    6S-642

    16:35

    AHB
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 18h 25m

    11:00

    JED

    SAR910.63

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

FAQs for SaudiGulf Airlines

  • Does SaudiGulf Airlines allow web check-in?

    Yes, SaudiGulf Airlines allows web check-in.

  • Does SaudiGulf Airlines provide online seat selection?

    Yes, SaudiGulf Airlines offers online seat selection at a nominal fee or free. It depends on your flight booking.

  • What is the airline code for SaudiGulf Airlines?

    The airline code for SaudiGulf Airlines is 6S.

Top Hotels

Top Flights