Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Singapore to Kuala Lumpur

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Singapore To Kuala Lumpur

  • AirAsia

    AK-720

    21:20

    SIN
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 05m

    22:25

    KUL

    SAR204.73

  • Malaysia Airlines

    MH-616

    19:15

    SIN
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 10m

    20:25

    KUL

    SAR309.11

  • Scoot Airlines

    TR-466

    19:30

    SIN
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 10m

    20:40

    KUL

    SAR322.09

  • Singapore Airlines

    SQ-118

    18:45

    SIN
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 00m

    19:45

    KUL

    SAR1,227.38

  • Air India

    AI-7244

    08:30

    SIN
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 00m

    09:30

    KUL

    SAR1,537.47

  • China Southern Airlines

    CZ-352

    08:00

    SIN
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 12h 55m

    20:55

    KUL

    SAR1,574.49

  • Philippine Airlines

    PR-510

    00:30

    SIN
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 30m

    11:00

    KUL

    SAR2,009.63

  • Royal Brunei Airlines

    BI-422

    12:10

    SIN
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 10m

    20:20

    KUL

    SAR2,241.7

  • Thai Airways

    TG-404

    12:25

    SIN
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 07h 25m

    19:50

    KUL

    SAR4,485.39

  • Cathay Pacific

    CX-710

    08:00

    SIN
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 25m

    18:25

    KUL

    SAR10,967.4

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Kuala Lumpur

Low Season

March

High Season

July

% expected price decrease

248%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

71%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Monday

Expensive Day to Fly

Tuesday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

228.81 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

558.89 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Singapore To Kuala Lumpur

SAR/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Singapore To Kuala Lumpur per Day

SAR/DAY

Price trend for flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur

Best Price/Day

Quick Comparison Between Singapore & Kuala Lumpur

Local Time

Singapore

04:37 PM

Kuala Lumpur

04:37 PM

Currency

Singapore

SGD

Malaysia

MYR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Singapore

37.68 SAR

Kuala Lumpur

10.3 SAR

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Singapore

4.97 SAR

Kuala Lumpur

2.63 SAR

Average temperature

Singapore

29°C

Kuala Lumpur

28°C

Weather in Singapore for the next 7 days

Tue 29°C Wed 28°C Thu 29°C Fri 29°C Sat 29°C Sun 29°C Mon 29°C

Weather in Kuala Lumpur for the next 7 days

Tue 26°C Wed 28°C Thu 28°C Fri 29°C Sat 29°C Sun 29°C Mon 28°C

Singapore to Kuala Lumpur cheapest fare

This week cheapest price
134 SAR
Next 7 days cheapest price
134 SAR
Next 15 days cheapest price
134 SAR
Next 30 days cheapest price
134 SAR

FAQs About Flights From Singapore To Kuala Lumpur

  • What is the Main Airport in Kuala Lumpur?

    When you arrive Kuala Lumpur you will be landing in Kuala Lumpur International Airport (klia).

  • How Much is the Cheapest Rate for flights back from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur?

    Best rate for flights from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur is AirAsia, Singapore Airlines & Cathay Pacific.

  • When is the Cheapest day to book a Flight from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur?

    The cheapest day that you can book a flight from Singapore to Kuala Lumpur is Monday.

Top Hotels

Top Flights