Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Manama to Riyadh

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Manama To Riyadh

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-521

    17:40

    BAH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 10m

    18:50

    RUH

    SAR1,004.85

  • Gulf Air

    GF-169

    20:15

    BAH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 01h 20m

    21:35

    RUH

    SAR1,098.83

  • Turkish Airlines

    TK-7677

    03:45

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 21h 45m

    01:30

    RUH

    SAR758.86

  • Etihad Airways

    EY-3154

    01:35

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 15h 15m

    16:50

    RUH

    SAR1,036.84

  • Air Arabia

    G9-104

    18:40

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 21h 20m

    16:00

    RUH

    SAR1,157.92

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-527

    11:25

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 15h 45m

    03:10

    RUH

    SAR1,183.79

  • Flydubai

    FZ-22

    15:35

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 04h 40m

    20:15

    RUH

    SAR1,186.79

  • Pegasus Airlines

    PC-825

    02:15

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 25h 55m

    04:10

    RUH

    SAR1,362.77

  • EgyptAir

    MS-921

    18:45

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 20m

    03:05

    RUH

    SAR1,442.77

  • Royal Jordanian Airlines

    RJ-3302

    09:05

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 17h 35m

    02:40

    RUH

    SAR1,806.7

  • Middle East Airlines

    ME-4911

    11:05

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 09h 05m

    20:10

    RUH

    SAR1,833.69

  • Kuwait Airways

    KU-614

    11:15

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 06h 05m

    17:20

    RUH

    SAR3,808.36

  • British Airways

    BA-124

    01:00

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 21h 35m

    22:35

    RUH

    SAR8,177.65

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Riyadh

Low Season

August

High Season

February

% expected price decrease

59%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

37%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Friday

Expensive Day to Fly

Monday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

1,152.63 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

2,008.65 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Manama To Riyadh

SAR/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Manama To Riyadh per Day

SAR/DAY

Best time to book on Manama & Riyadh route

181 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Manama & Riyadh

Local Time

Manama

01:47 PM

Riyadh

01:47 PM

Currency

Bahrain

BHD

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Manama

24.89 SAR

Riyadh

22.02 SAR

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Manama

2.99 SAR

Riyadh

3 SAR

Average temperature

Manama

32°C

Riyadh

35°C

Weather in Manama for the next 7 days

Fri 32°C Sat 33°C Sun 33°C Mon 32°C Tue 31°C Wed 31°C Thu 32°C

Weather in Riyadh for the next 7 days

Fri 35°C Sat 35°C Sun 35°C Mon 33°C Tue 35°C Wed 35°C Thu 35°C

FAQs About Flights From Manama To Riyadh

  • What is the Main Airport in Riyadh?

    When you arrive Riyadh you will be landing in King Khaled International.

  • How Much is the Cheapest Rate for flights back from Manama to Riyadh?

    Best rate for flights from Manama to Riyadh is Jazeera Airways, Saudi Arabian Airlines & Etihad Airways.

  • When is the Cheapest day to book a Flight from Manama to Riyadh?

    The cheapest day that you can book a flight from Manama to Riyadh is Friday.

Top Hotels

Top Flights