Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Manama to Dammam

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Manama To Dammam

  • Gulf Air

    GF-5009

    20:30

    BAH
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 00m

    22:30

    DMM

    SAR1,171.02

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-521

    17:40

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 10h 35m

    04:15

    DMM

    SAR1,143.99

  • Air Arabia

    G9-106

    16:00

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 05h 15m

    21:15

    DMM

    SAR1,179.66

  • Flydubai

    FZ-26

    21:25

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 16h 55m

    14:20

    DMM

    SAR1,406.02

  • EgyptAir

    MS-921

    18:45

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 16h 55m

    11:40

    DMM

    SAR1,453.02

  • Middle East Airlines

    ME-4911

    11:05

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 09h 00m

    20:05

    DMM

    SAR1,834.03

  • Royal Jordanian Airlines

    RJ-3302

    09:05

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 18h 25m

    03:30

    DMM

    SAR2,440

  • Turkish Airlines

    TK-8348

    09:30

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 16h 05m

    01:35

    DMM

    SAR2,840.01

  • Kuwait Airways

    KU-616

    20:25

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 16h 05m

    12:30

    DMM

    SAR3,809.04

  • Etihad Airways

    EY-3154

    01:35

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 08h 00m

    09:35

    DMM

    SAR4,094.04

  • Flydubai

    FZ-24

    08:15

    BAH
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 11h 50m

    20:05

    DMM

    SAR5,406.05

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Dammam

Low Season

January

High Season

October

% expected price decrease

7%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

7%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Tuesday

Expensive Day to Fly

Monday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

1,212.7 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

1,299.05 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Manama To Dammam

SAR/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Manama To Dammam per Day

SAR/DAY

Best time to book on Manama & Dammam route

0 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Manama & Dammam

Local Time

Manama

03:52 AM

Dammam

03:52 AM

Currency

Bahrain

BHD

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Manama

24.89 SAR

Dammam

20.02 SAR

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Manama

2.99 SAR

Dammam

2 SAR

Average temperature

Manama

32°C

Dammam

36°C

Weather in Manama for the next 7 days

Fri 32°C Sat 33°C Sun 33°C Mon 32°C Tue 31°C Wed 31°C Thu 32°C

Weather in Dammam for the next 7 days

Fri 37°C Sat 37°C Sun 37°C Mon 36°C Tue 35°C Wed 34°C Thu 36°C

FAQs About Flights From Manama To Dammam

  • What is the Main Airport in Dammam?

    When you arrive Dammam you will be landing in King Fahd International Airport.

  • How Much is the Cheapest Rate for flights back from Manama to Dammam?

    Best rate for flights from Manama to Dammam is Middle East Airlines, Air Arabia & Gulf Air.

  • When is the Cheapest day to book a Flight from Manama to Dammam?

    The cheapest day that you can book a flight from Manama to Dammam is Tuesday.

Top Hotels

Top Flights