Retrieve my booking

Book Flights From Dammam to Jazan

Filter

Stops

Airlines

Book Flights From Dammam To Jazan

  • flyadeal

    F3-4532

    03:40

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 25m

    06:05

    GIZ

    SAR516.6

  • flynas

    XY-715

    16:45

    DMM
    Direct
    Flight Duration: 02h 20m

    19:05

    GIZ

    SAR561.19

  • flynas

    XY-405

    16:15

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 12h 50m

    05:05

    GIZ

    SAR704.44

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1160

    19:50

    DMM
    1 stop
    Flight Duration: 11h 15m

    07:05

    GIZ

    SAR788.9

  • Saudi Arabian Airlines

    SV-1143

    14:45

    DMM
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 22h 45m

    13:30

    GIZ

    SAR999.36

  • flynas

    XY-405

    16:15

    DMM
    2 stop
    Flight Duration: 22h 20m

    14:35

    GIZ

    SAR1,255.84

Prices shown are on the basis of search results from the last 24 hours.

Best time to Book Flights to Jazan

Low Season

June

High Season

January

% expected price decrease

40%

Average price over the last year

% expected price increase

29%

Average price over the last year

Cheapest Day to Fly

Sunday

Expensive Day to Fly

Thursday

Average Price on Cheapest Day

585.12 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Average Price on Expensive Day

678.89 SAR

Average price over the last two weeks

Monthly Average Fare Of Flights From Dammam To Jazan

SAR/MONTH

Average Flight Fare From Dammam To Jazan per Day

SAR/DAY

Best time to book on Dammam & Jazan route

43 Days before the Departure

Quick Comparison Between Dammam & Jazan

Local Time

Dammam

12:52 AM

Jazan

12:52 AM

Currency

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

Saudi Arabia Kingdom

SAR

FoodBased on Affordable Restaurant

Dammam

19.99 SAR

Jazan

18.99 SAR

Public TransportOne-way Ticket

Dammam

2 SAR

Average temperature

Dammam

37°C

Jazan

34°C

Weather in Dammam for the next 7 days

Sat 37°C Sun 37°C Mon 38°C Tue 39°C Wed 38°C Thu 36°C Fri 37°C

Weather in Jazan for the next 7 days

Sat 35°C Sun 35°C Mon 34°C Tue 34°C Wed 35°C Thu 33°C Fri 33°C

FAQs About Flights From Dammam To Jazan

  • What is the Main Airport in Jazan?

    When you arrive Jazan you will be landing in Jazan.

  • How Much is the Cheapest Rate for flights back from Dammam to Jazan?

    Best rate for flights from Dammam to Jazan is flyadeal, flynas & SaudiGulf Airlines.

  • When is the Cheapest day to book a Flight from Dammam to Jazan?

    The cheapest day that you can book a flight from Dammam to Jazan is Sunday.

Similar Flights From Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Similar Flights to Popular Destinations in Saudi Arabia Kingdom

Top Hotels

Top Flights